Our Past Masters

KING HIRAM LODGE
1913 R.W. Bro. L.C. Harris 1914 W. Bro. G. Chalmers
1915 W. Bro. J. Wood 1916 R.W. Bro. A.A. Wilson
1917 R.W. Bro. J.Uprichard 1918 R.W. Bro. J.A. Mooney
1919 W. Bro. F. Whiteman 1920 W. Bro. J.C. Low
1921 V.W. Bro. C.L. Smith 1922 W. Bro. A.J. Simmonds
1923 W. Bro. A.H. Robotham 1924 W. Bro. T.T. Soohen
1925 V.W. Bro. J.A. Newman 1926 W. Bro. H.C. Pope
1927 W. Bro. J. Wilkie 1928 W. Bro. M.A. Palmer
1929 W. Bro. F.W. Adams 1930 W. Bro. C.M. Anderson
1931 W. Bro. J.S. Sangster 1932 W. Bro. G.H. Gucker
1933 W. Bro. S. Watson 1934 W. Bro. W.G. Braine
1935 W. Bro. H.R. MacKenzie 1936 W. Bro. S.S. Doan
1937 W. Bro. W.H. Edinburgh 1938 W. Bro. W.B. Chin
1939 W. Bro. M.L. Moyer 1940 W. Bro. J.L. Bramham
1941 V.W. Bro. G.W. Durham 1942 W. Bro. R.J.O.McKenzie
1943 W. Bro. T. Ellis 1944 V.W. Bro. P.E. Reed
1945 W. Bro. R.J.D. Trim 1946 W. Bro. J.W. Hamilton
1947 W. Bro. C. Blackham 1948 W. Bro. H.J. Rendall
1949 R.W. Bro. J. Burns 1950 W. Bro. J. Game
1951 W. Bro. N.D. Christie 1952 W. Bro. H. Purdie
1953 V.W. Bro. A.J. Wilkie 1954 R.W. Bro. N.J. Britton
1955 W. Bro. H.L. Finlayson 1956 V.W.Bro. N.M. Storey
1957 W. Bro. D.A. Wilson 1958 W. Bro. J.W. Logan
1959 V.W. Bro. R.S. Taylor 1960 W. Bro. J.G. Meek
1961 W. Bro. R.F. Carter 1962 W. Bro. R.W. Towndrow
1963 R.W. Bro. D.T. Bramham 1964 W. Bro. J.H. Perkins
1965 W. Bro. R.R.F. Carter 1966 W. Bro. C.H. Smith
1967 W. Bro. D.A. Brown 1968 W. Bro. J.H. Howe
1969 V.W. Bro. G.G. Cook 1970 M.W. Bro. H.H. Astbury
1971 W. Bro. R. Cole 1972 V.W. Bro. H.G. Voldeng
1973 V.W. Bro. A.C. Montague 1974 W. Bro.G.G. Rathwell
1975 W. Bro. J.A. Gardiner 1976 W. Bro. W.A. Smith
1977 V.W. Bro. W.R. Stephens 1978 R.W. Bro. R.V. Curry
1979 W. Bro. A.J. Wilson 1980 W. Bro. A.C.B.Halverson
1981 W. Bro. R.K. Leonard 1982 W. Bro. L.K. Goldie
1983 R.W. Bro. R.W. Heal 1984 W. Bro. W.I. Barrie
1985 W. Bro. V.O. Reese 1986 R.W. Bro. R.V. Curry
1987 W. Bro. F.B. Inman 1988 W. Bro. K.W. Harrison
1989 W. Bro. J.D. Bramham 1990 W. Bro. C.A. Leach
1991 W. Bro. A.S.L. Bartlett 1992 W. Bro. J.M. Taylor
1993 V.W. Bro.G.E. Aveyard 1994 W. Bro. G.A. Berg
1995 R.W. Bro. J.K. McInnis 1996 V.W. Bro. C.B. Blanchard
1997 W. Bro. G.W. Dalrymple 1998 W. Bro. M. Lesanko
1999 W. Bro. R.KJ. Leonard 2000 R.W. Bro. D.D. Driver
2001 W. Bro. M. Mallett 2002 W. Bro., M. Crumley
2003 W. Bro. F. Monson 2004 W.Bro. M. Francis
2005 W.Bro. M. Francis 2006 R.W. Bro. A. Goode
2007 R.W. Bro. A. Goode 2008 R.W. Bro. C. MyHill
2009 R.W. Bro. C. MyHill 2010 W. Bro. V. Ohly
2011 W. Bro. H. Armbruster 2012 V.W. Bro. Jamie McPhie
2013 W. Bro. Stu Larson 2014 V.W. Bro. Chris Beebe
2015 W. Bro. David Pascoe 2016  
AFFILIATED PAST MASTERS
R.W. Bro. W.G. Kilpatrick V.W. Bro. A.J. Hunter
W. Bro. R.G. Sanders W. Bro.M.L. Rafoss
W. Bro. B.E. Marlin R.W. Bro. D.D. Driver
PAST MASTERS EARL GREY/CUPAR LODGE
W. Bro. G. Tarr V.W. Bro. W. Tarr
R.W. Bro.A.Hack R.W. Bro. W. Fiissel
W. Bro. A. McLean V.W. Bro. V. Edenoste
R.W. Bro. F. Fraser R.W. Bro. E. Sandercock
R.W. Bro. J. Shinske W. Bro. A. Ward
W. Bro. W. Smith R.W. Bro. R. Tarr
R.W. Bro. L. Ramsdell W. Bro. J. Binnie
W. Bro. B Harvey W. Bro.. K Molder
R.W. Bro. P. Carnochan W. Bro. R. Bryson
R.W. Bro. J. Colenutt W. Bro. C. Wilkes
V.W. Bro. E. Ward
PAST MASTERS BANNER LODGE
1920 W. McConnell 1921 H.R. Barrett
1922 T.A. Woods 1923 G.F. Davidson
1924 R.A. Kirkwood 1925 A.C. Gamer
1926 H.A. Rutherford 1927 H.D. Leitch
1928 M.A. Case 1929 W.B. McNeill
1930 H. Taylor 1931 A.L.McLean
1932 F.S. VanWoert 1933 W.H. McDiarmid
1934 A.E. Mewhinney 1935 A.K. Bishop
1936 J.G. Robertson 1937 J. Bogie
1938 C. Mead 1939 J.A. MacKenzie
1940 W. Woodward 1941 H. Hoffert
1942 A.W. Christie 1943 W.J. Bourne
1944 Alex Cameron 1945 F.C. Middleton
1946 R.C. Hodsman 1947 G.W.R. Clarke
1948 H.B. Barrett 1949 Ralph C. Cook
1950 L.C McKinley 1951 N.F. Walker
1952 Danby Hannah 1953 Henderson Bell
1954 Harold Cawley 1955 Arnold S. Boyd
1956 E.E. Henning 1957 D.N. MacKenzie
1958 Robert M. Cook 1959 R.C. Hasselback
1960 F.A. Rutherford 1961 N.P. Bradshaw
1962 W.E. McWatters 1963 W.M. McKay
1964 P.R. Pasklar 1965 L.L. Tate
1966 O.G. Lee 1967 V.T. Deane
1968 F.L. McVey 1969 W. Neil McKay
1970 John A. Hettema 1971 K.S. Orr
1972 G.R. Robinson 1973 N.E. Martin
1974 J.D. Camochan 1975 K.D. Boyd
1976 R.K. Davidson 1977 J.W. Collins
1978 George Pettigrew 1979 F.E. Wilson
1980 N.E.W. Clarke 1981 J.W. Collins
1982 George Crawford 1983 George Crawford
1984 R.K. Davidson 1985 K.D. Boyd
1986 D.C. Flegg 1987 D.C. Flegg
1988 G.R. Robinson 1989 Alan G. Bartlett
1990 Alan G. Bartlett 1991 J.R. Hinchcliffe
1992 W. Neil McKay    
PAST MASTERS FRIENDSHIP LODGE
1959 C.G. Harris 1960 A.D. Goodmurphy
1961 J.A. MacGowan 1962 E.D. VonHagen
1963 J.A. Langford 1964 W.F. Sufferdine
1965 J.D. Partridge 1966 F.H. Loree
1967 T.G. MacDonald 1968 W.C. Levell
1969 M.A. Anderson 1970 A.J. Dutton
1971 W.F. Alcorn 1972 R.A. Forrest
1973 G.E. Flaten 1974 C.A. Walker
1975 F.E. Yeo 1976 W. Miller
1977 J.L. Green 1978 W.R. Perry
1979 J. Chavich 1980 J. Thom
1981 C.A. Walker 1982 W.F. Rowbotham
1983 L.E. Meisner 1984 R.R. Decker
1985 D.S. Whitaker 1986 D.S. Whitaker
1987 A.J. Dutton 1988 L.M. Antymniuk
1989 J.A. Brownlee 1990 S.K. RAM
1991 V.M. Brown 1992 V.M. Brown
PAST MASTERS FLAGSHIP LODGE
1993 V.M. Brown 1994 John A Hettema
1995 G.R. Balfour 1996 G.R. Balfour
1997 Russell Tatary 1998 Brian D.Carey
1999 Brian D. Carey 2000 Brian Ling
2001 Brian Ling    
AFFILIATED PAST MASTERS  
Neil R. McKay
Theo W. Forshner